Champigny-sur-Marne.city
Champigny-sur-Marne coat of arms
Champigny-sur-Marne
France flag
Île-de-France · France

Champigny-sur-Marne

Champigny-sur-Marne is a city in Île-de-France, France.

Catholic jurisdiction: Latin — Diocese of Créteil

77,039
Population
1
Topics

About Champigny-sur-Marne

Champigny-sur-Marne is located in the Île-de-France region of France. It is situated near the capital city of Paris, making it a part of the larger metropolitan area. The city's geographic setting contributes to its unique character and administrative role in the region.

Champigny-sur-Marne has a rich history and culture, with a strong sense of community. The city's economy is diverse, with various industries and businesses contributing to its growth. Champigny-sur-Marne is notable for its charming atmosphere and scenic surroundings, making it a desirable place to live and visit.

Photos from Champigny-sur-Marne

No community photos yet — be the first to add one.

Notable people from Champigny-sur-Marne

Ranked by number of Wikipedia languages that have an article — a proxy for cross-cultural notability. Data: Wikidata.

Ask AI about Champigny-sur-Marne

Ready-made questions for ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity or Google AI — pick one and it opens with the question already typed in.

On the map

About this city page

Topics are updated from official sources and translated to English. Every page tells you where the information came from and the date it was last verified. For anything legally binding (fines, deadlines, fees), always double-check on the official source.

Live info — upcoming events, road closures and latest press — lives in the right rail.

See what's changed recently in Champigny-sur-Marne →